UPDATE

i'm not beautiful like you. i'm beautiful like me.
Ya Allah. If I am to fall in love, let me touch the heart of someone whose heart is attached to you.” Aameen

Search This Blog

Apr 30, 2013

'fairy tales' do come true.



tapi, for those selected people je.


Couldn't agree more kan?

haha. Ingat tak entry aku pasal 'wishing for these stars versi aku'? nanti cari dalam blog ni kalau nak baca ok?

Angan-angan. tinggi melangit haaa.

kikiki.

Tak ada apa nak update pasal entri ni pun. just nak highlight kat perkataan 'fairy tales' tu je. haha.

Dengar tak lagu yg aku pasang dalam blog ni? hehe. sangat nice kan? baru je jumpa. just wanna share with you guys terutamanya tak pernah dengar lagi. feel free kalau nak pause or stop lagu. =)

lama dah lagu ni. tapi aku baru nak tahu. ceitt.

Jom layan. jangan flowery sangat jantung tu k? haha


Marry your Daughter - Brian Mcknight

Sir, I'm a bit nervous
About being here today
Still not real sure what I'm going to say
So bare with me please
If I take up too much of your time. 
See in this box is a ring for your oldest.
She's my everything and all that I know is
It would be such a relief if I knew that we were on the same side
Cause very soon I'm hoping that I... 

Can marry your daughter
And make her my wife
I want her to be the only girl that I love for the rest of my life
And give her the best of me 'til the day that I die, yeah
I'm gonna marry your princess
And make her my queen
She'll be the most beautiful bride that I've ever seen
I can't wait to smile
When she walks down the aisle
On the arm of her father
On the day that I marry your daughter

She's been here every step
Since the day that we met 
(I'm scared to death to think of what would happen if she ever left)
So don't you ever worry about me ever treating her bad
I've got most of my vows done so far
(So bring on the better or worse)
And 'til death do us part
There's no doubt in my mind
It's time
I'm ready to start
I swear to you with all of my heart... 

I'm gonna marry your daughter
And make her my wife
I want her to be the only girl that I love for the rest of my life
And give her the best of me 'til the day that I die, yeah
I'm gonna marry your princess
And make her my queen
She'll be the most beautiful bride that I've ever seen
I can't wait to smile
As she walks down the aisle
On the arm of her father
On the day that I marry your daughter

The first time I saw her
I swear I knew that I'd say I do

I'm gonna marry your daughter
And make her my wife
I want her to be the only girl that I love for the rest of my life
And give her the best of me 'till the day that I die
I'm gonna marry your princess
And make her my queen
She'll be the most beautiful bride that I've ever seen
I can't wait to smile
As she walks down the aisle
On the arm of her father
On the day that I marry your daughter


Apr 21, 2013

sexy-smart-beard types of gentlemen (hollywood)

Assalamualaikum.

kikiki.. Memang tak ada kerja sangatlah ni dok update entry kan? Mood gediks girl~~~ (sebut sambil ada pitching sikit) dah datang.. so, kita layan je lah! hehe

Ini antara list of gentlemen aku. ngehh. Pastinya kesamaan mereka adalah.. sexy-smart-beard! woohoo~!



hehehe. semestinya dia paling top. Siapa tak kenal, tipu la~~ Hugh Jackman !!




meet.. Jake Gyllenhaal ! wohoo~~




susah betul nak cari gambar Ryan Reynolds yg ada beard coz majoriti gambar smart-beard dia adalah shirtless. erkk.. ;p




semua pun kenal watak Iron Man kan? Robert Downey Jr. Dah tua pun, still handsome. hehe




aktor muda yang semakin hot sekarang.. Zac Efron! woot woot~!




ramai tak kenal dia kan? Ryan Gosling. Jarang berlakon untuk tv series. Banyaknya movie bergenre romance. Kalau pernah tengok The Notebook, mungkin korang kenal la kot.




ok lah. That's it. Banyak je lagi. Tapi aku malas nak cari. haha. Aku list ni pun, aktor yg paling aku suka. Banyak sangat gambar yg inappropriate. I mean.. shirtless. :p

Aktor melayu? Aku tak jumpa lagi yg ada sexy-smart-beard. Semua pun shave bersih baik punya. Tak faham aku. Nak jambu sangat ke? haishh.

Orang arab zaman dulu-dulu pun ramai simpan jambang kan? Orang arab zaman sekarang pun ya. Kalau nabi Yusuf a.s tu digambarkan manusia paling handsome, sempurna wajahnya.. Sampaikan wanita-wanita yg melihat terpotong jari.. pehhh. Tak tergambar aku! subhanAllah! huhu.



dah dah. Jom siap-siap untuk berpeluh. Asar jangan lupa!


Apr 15, 2013

fairy tales princesses in real life!




Saleisha Stowers as Princess Tiana

The America's Next Top Model winner is uncanny in her resemblance to Princess Tiana..




Anne Hathaway as Princess Belle

Hathaway would be amazing in a role as Princess Belle. Same classic good looks.




“Twilight" Bryce Dallas as Princess Merida

Disney characters are unlike real people with small waists, big eyes, and hair that defies gravity. BUT Bryce Dallas is a dead ringer for Princess Merida in not only hair but costume too.. Amazing!




Megan Fox as Princess Esmeralda

Fox is fairer but don't you think everything else is a look-a-like? Come to think about it their feisty seductive personalities are similar too! Yeah, Esmeralda constantly attracts men with her flirtatious dances.. remember?!




Angelina Jolie as Princess Pocahontas

Full lips ..almond eyes ..dark flowing hair ..and most of all we don't think the explorer John Smith would have disapproved!




Scarlett Johansson as Cinderella

Maybe it's just the pose these two beauties are striking, two blond bombshells.




Kourtney Kardashian as Princess Jasmine

This is probably the only reference match as we know many people say Kim Kardashian, but Kim is too voluptuous, which Jasmine is not and Kourtney is more petite like Jasmine.. There!




Amanda Seyfried as Princess Rapunzel

Seyfried starred as Red Riding Hood in the film adaptation in 2011.. she does have a medieval look about her and could surely pass for Princess Rapunzel.




Emmy Rossum as Princess Belle II

Another doppelganger! Two sweet, girl next door beauties.




Katie Leung as Princess Mulan

There was a rumor that the 'Harry Potter' Scottish - Chinese actor was selected for a film adaptation of Mulan.. We haven't heard much more since, but think she'd be a great choice!




Katy Perry as Snow White

The porcelain skin, the bright red lips, and the jet black hair make her as dead ringer for Snow White. She might even add a little bit of spice to the role.




Blake Lively as Princess Ariel

Wow! Blake Lively's sea foam dress does look to be mermaid inspired.. both gorgeous ..both have ginger hair. Someone get Lively a crown!








p/s: menarik kan? entry yg saje-saje. enjoy!






Apr 8, 2013

hidden. private. alone.

Assalamualaikum.

Dah jarang sangat upload blog ni. Dulu mungkin kata hilang momentum nak menulis, menaip. Tapi, to be exact, rasa macam dah hilang inspirasi. yeke? huhu

So, ingat nak ambil keputusan private kan blog. *poyo
Dari dulu lagi dok cakap cenggini. Tapi idok pulok buatnyeeer. haishhh

Runsing sebenarnya ni. Tapi tak tahu nak let go macam mana. Cerita kat girlfriends, rasa tenang jap. Tapi then, serabut balik. arghhh

Overthinking. Indeed. Macam tu lah aku rasa sekarang. Tapi sebelum ni buat tak endah je. Bila dah makin serabut, baru nak terhegeh-hegeh. Stress. Sakit kepala. Migrain.

I am not being myself anymore. Partly of me. Macam dah lost vision. Tak tegas dengan prinsip diri sendiri. Rasa kasihan kat orang lain. Diri sendiri tak nak kesian ke? #nangis

Tahajjud. Qiamullail. Bertahun dah tinggal. #nangis

ok, that's it. Decide Haniza!

For the better future.

Rabbi yassir, wala tu'assir Ya Karim..

Move on. If they're meant to be in your life, they'll catch up.

Popular Posts

Yang menarik